Cart
Checkout Secure

Got a Question? Call Us

+44 (0187) 270 9388 or email us info@flairessentials.com

Mon-Fri 9am-6pm GMT

Rosemary 100% Pure Essential Oil

sold in last hours


I agree to subscribe to updates from Flair Essentials - Privacy Policy

£ 4.99
Quantity
 
Checkout Secure
Checkout Secure
Order in the next  to get it by 

Viewing This Product

 

3 Great reasons to buy from us:

  • Image of 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed
  • Image of Easy Returns
  • Image of Secure Ordering
Botanical Name: Rosmarinus officinalis
Origin: Morocco
Method of extraction: Steam-distilled
Source: Flower
Note: Strong, fresh, camphor-like aroma with a woody, balsamic undertone
Solubility: Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water
Botany

Rosemary plant belongs to the family Lamiaceae. This is an aromatic shrub that has dense and scaly bark. Leaves are needle-shaped. Flowers are pale blue in colour and small in size. The plants grow to a height of 2m.

Brief History of Rosemary Oil

The top of the flower were used to extract oil that appears pale yellow in colour. Due to camphor like aroma, it was used in Roman burial rites.

Historical Uses

• During the World War II, the leaves of the plants were burnt in order to purify the air of the hospitals.
• Historically, the oils were used by Greeks & Romans around their heads during studying hours as it was believed to boost memory. 
• This oil was used by Romans in the Mediterranean for culinary purposes. 
• Egyptian used this oil for incense. 
• All throughout the civilizations, it was used in the preparation of cosmetics due to its anti-inflammatory, anti-microbial, anti-oxidant and antiseptic properties.

Therapeutic Benefits 

• The oil possess many therapeutic benefits such as hepatic, carminative, cordial, antidepressant, analgesic, stimulant, digestive, etc. 
• This is also used to elevate cortisol level as well to treat hair loss, Dementia and Alzheimer disease.

General Precautionary Measures!

• The oil is not suitable for those people who are suffering from high blood pressure or epilepsy.
• As the oil is concentrated in nature, it should first be diluted and applied topically to the skin. 
• Rosemary Oil should not be used for children below the age of 6 years. 
• Avoid using the oil in mucous membranes; avoid eye contact and applying it in the sensitive parts of the body.

Botanical Name: Rosmarinus officinalis
CAS#: 8000-25-7
Color & Odor: Either of colorless or pale Yellow liquid with a strong, clear.
F.E.M.A. #: No
Methods of Extraction: Steam-distilled
Constituents: Borny- Acetate, Borneol, Camphene & Camphor.
Solubility: Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water.
Specific Gravity: 0.890 – 0.912
Flash Point: 43 °C
Optical Rotation: -2.0° – +5.0°
Major Constituents: Borny- Acetate, Borneol, Camphene & Camphor.
Shipping
 This Item Ships to UK & rest of the World 
Delivery

Estimated between  and

Will usually ship within 2 business day.

   

Please allow 3-5 days for your order to arrive in UK. Shipping to USA & Europe takes 5-8 days from dispatch with Royal Mail

Returns are easy, simply contact us for a returns number and send your item to our returns centre for fast processing. We'll get you a replacement or refund in a snap!

Here are 3 more great reasons to buy from us:

Returns are easy, simply contact us for a returns number and send your item to our returns centre for fast processing. We'll get you a replacement or refund in a snap!

We insist that you love everything you buy from us. If you're unhappy for any reason whatsoever, just let us know and we'll bend over backwards to make things right again.

Ordering from Flair Essentials is 100% safe and secure so you can rest easy. Your personal details are never shared, sold or rented to anyone either.

Botanical Name: Rosmarinus officinalis
Origin: Morocco
Method of extraction: Steam-distilled
Source: Flower
Note: Strong, fresh, camphor-like aroma with a woody, balsamic undertone
Solubility: Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water
Botany

Rosemary plant belongs to the family Lamiaceae. This is an aromatic shrub that has dense and scaly bark. Leaves are needle-shaped. Flowers are pale blue in colour and small in size. The plants grow to a height of 2m.

Brief History of Rosemary Oil

The top of the flower were used to extract oil that appears pale yellow in colour. Due to camphor like aroma, it was used in Roman burial rites.

Historical Uses

• During the World War II, the leaves of the plants were burnt in order to purify the air of the hospitals.
• Historically, the oils were used by Greeks & Romans around their heads during studying hours as it was believed to boost memory. 
• This oil was used by Romans in the Mediterranean for culinary purposes. 
• Egyptian used this oil for incense. 
• All throughout the civilizations, it was used in the preparation of cosmetics due to its anti-inflammatory, anti-microbial, anti-oxidant and antiseptic properties.

Therapeutic Benefits 

• The oil possess many therapeutic benefits such as hepatic, carminative, cordial, antidepressant, analgesic, stimulant, digestive, etc. 
• This is also used to elevate cortisol level as well to treat hair loss, Dementia and Alzheimer disease.

General Precautionary Measures!

• The oil is not suitable for those people who are suffering from high blood pressure or epilepsy.
• As the oil is concentrated in nature, it should first be diluted and applied topically to the skin. 
• Rosemary Oil should not be used for children below the age of 6 years. 
• Avoid using the oil in mucous membranes; avoid eye contact and applying it in the sensitive parts of the body.

Botanical Name: Rosmarinus officinalis
CAS#: 8000-25-7
Color & Odor: Either of colorless or pale Yellow liquid with a strong, clear.
F.E.M.A. #: No
Methods of Extraction: Steam-distilled
Constituents: Borny- Acetate, Borneol, Camphene & Camphor.
Solubility: Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water.
Specific Gravity: 0.890 – 0.912
Flash Point: 43 °C
Optical Rotation: -2.0° – +5.0°
Major Constituents: Borny- Acetate, Borneol, Camphene & Camphor.
Shipping
This Item Ships to UK & rest of the World   
Delivery

Estimated between  and

Will usually ship within 2 business day.

   

Please allow 3-5 days for your order to arrive in UK. Shipping to USA & Europe takes 5-8 days from dispatch with Royal Mail

Returns are easy, simply contact us for a returns number and send your item to our returns centre for fast processing. We'll get you a replacement or refund in a snap!

Here are 3 more great reasons to buy from us:

Returns are easy, simply contact us for a returns number and send your item to our returns centre for fast processing. We'll get you a replacement or refund in a snap!

We insist that you love everything you buy from us. If you're unhappy for any reason whatsoever, just let us know and we'll bend over backwards to make things right again.

Ordering from Flair Essentials is 100% safe and secure so you can rest easy. Your personal details are never shared, sold or rented to anyone either.

Related Products

Rosemary 100% Pure Essential Oil

£ 4.99

We have the best customers ❣

Added to cart!

10% off!

When you complete your order in next:

SHOP NOW

OR

enter promo code WELCOME10 at the CHECKOUT

Free shipping when you order over XX You Have Qualified for Free Shipping Launching Our New Alchemist Set on the 25th of March. Pre-order NOW! You Have Achieved Free Shipping Free UK Delivery When You Spend £25 Or More You Have Achieved Free Shipping You Have Qualified for Free Shipping