We are live on AMAZON.CO.UK too! Click to see our range.

Jojoba Golden Oil - Pure, unrefined, cold pressed
Jojoba Golden Oil - Pure, unrefined, cold pressed

Jojoba Golden Oil - Pure, unrefined, cold pressed

Regular price £ 7.89 Sale

100% pure, unrefined, cold pressed, Golden Jojoba Oil. Light textured and balancing, perfect for skincare, for bright, hydrated skin. 

A must have oil for beautiful hair and skin, packed full of skin loving nutrients, fatty acids, vitamins and phytosterols that your skin will love. The main component of Jojoba Oil is Eicosenoic Acid, also known as Gondoic Acid. It's a monounsaturated Omega 9 fatty acid that makes this oil so similar to our own sebum, the naturally occurring oil produced by our skin. This means that the oil is effortlessly absorbed by the skin, spreads easily and won't leave a greasy residue. Jojoba is considered a dry oil and has a beautiful light texture.

Jojoba Golden Oil is an excellent moisturiser, deeply nourishing yet feels light on the skin. It forms a protective barrier on the skin, and it allows your skin to breathe. It can be used as a facial and body moisturiser for super soft and supple skin.

Jojoba Oil is suitable for all skin types.